>
>
Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux

Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux

2989 ROUTE DE LA CRY CUCHET 74920 COMBLOUX, Combloux, France

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Spa
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Air conditioning
Shuttle service (free)
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access
Water park
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
Guests: 4
Area: 47 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment's standout feature is the sauna. This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the kitchen. The apartment also features a barbecue. The air-conditioned apartment offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Video, Video games, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Game console, Game console - PS3, Game console - Nintendo Wii, Blu-ray player
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view, Quiet street view
Activities:
Sauna
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Roll-in shower, Accessible by elevator, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ndjp
6 km
L'Epicure
3.2 km
Miss Clafoutis
3.1 km
L'Alpage de Porrez
50 m
Aux P Tits Becafleus
150 m
O'Pb Combloux
200 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
83 km
Geneva International Airport
74 km
Sion Airport
98 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
73 km
Ski lifts
Brons Ski Lift
350 m
Garettes Ski Lift
400 m
Beauregard Ski Lift
500 m
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
1.9 km
Lake Passy
11 km
Public transport
Sallanches - Combloux - Megeve
10 km
Le Fayet - Agence
13 km

Facilities - Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Spa
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
  • Water park
  • Tennis equipment
  • Fitness
  • Beach
  • Temporary art galleries
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Tour or class about local culture
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Concierge
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Lockers
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Shuttle service
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Accessible parking
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 12:00.

What is the exact address of Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux?

The property is located at 2989 ROUTE DE LA CRY CUCHET 74920 COMBLOUX, Combloux, France.

What is the nightly cost at Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux?

Rates at Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux?

The staff at Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux speak multiple languages, including English, French and Portuguese.

Are there any accessibility options at Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux?

Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.

Does Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux feature facilities such as a sauna or steam room?

The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna and Spa.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parc national de la Vanoise (16.5 km), Château des Faucigny (12 km), Château de Charbonnière (12.4 km) and Église de Praz-sur-Arly (7.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

Is Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux close to the city center?

The property is around 1.5 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux?

Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Does Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux offer transportation between the property and the airport?

A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux.

What entertainment options are available at Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux?

The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Temporary art galleries and Tour or class about local culture.

What options does Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux provide for families with kids?

Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux provides board games for guest use.

How far is Appartement ludothèque familial neuf à Combloux from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Geneva Airport - French Sector, is roughly 73 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!