>
>
Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc

Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc

417 Route de Megève, Combloux, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 31 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features 1 bedroom, a kitchenette and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Video, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ndjp
4.7 km
L'Epicure
550 m
Miss Clafoutis
400 m
Restaurant Loup Comblé
400 m
Passion Pizza
400 m
Le Mystic
400 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
80 km
Geneva International Airport
69 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
98 km
Sion Airport
96 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
70 km
Ski lifts
Bouchet Ski Lift
1.5 km
Princesse Gondola Lift
1.6 km
Princess Ski Lift
1.6 km
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
0 m
Lake Passy
8 km
Public transport
Le Fayet - Gare
10 km
Le Fayet - Agence
10 km

Facilities - Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski school
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc?

Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc is located at the following address: 417 Route de Megève, Combloux, France.

What is the nightly rate at Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc?

Current prices at Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc are available after selecting travel dates.

What are the nearest restaurants to Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc?

Guests can eat nearby at Le Mystic, Restaurant Loup Comblé and Passion Pizza.

What languages are available for communication at Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.

What children’s facilities are available at Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc?

Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc?

The property is around 69 km from Geneva International Airport by road.

What is the distance from Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc to the center of Combloux?

The city center is about 450 m away from the apartment.

What rooms can I book at Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc.

Does Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc offer free parking?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc.

What landmarks are located near Grand studio Combloux - Vue Mont Blanc?

Nearby points of interest include Parc national de la Vanoise (15.6 km), Château des Faucigny (13.2 km), Église de Praz-sur-Arly (8.4 km) and Le Parc Thermal (4.8 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!