Le Croisse Baulet
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Le Croisse Baulet
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Street parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Smoke alarms
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Le Croisse Baulet is located at Lieu dit Le plan, Immeuble Campanules, La Giettaz, France.
Current prices at Le Croisse Baulet are available after selecting travel dates.
Staff members at Le Croisse Baulet are able to assist guests in French.
The area offers several landmarks, including Team Quads Loisirs (5.9 km), Château des Faucigny (7 km), Château de Charbonnière (7.2 km) and Église de Praz-sur-Arly (5.9 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The property is around 2.9 km from the city center.
The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Le Croisse Baulet offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Le Croisse Baulet lies around 48 km away from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport.









