Hotel Le Christiania
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Le Christiania
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Spa facilities
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Full-body massage
- Locker rooms
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Laundry
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Daily housekeeping
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Ski storage
- Ski pass vendor
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:30. Check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at 593 Route de Notre-Dame de la Gorge, Les Contamines-Montjoie, France.
Total cost at Hotel Le Christiania depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Hotel Le Christiania offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Breakfast is available at Hotel Le Christiania for €13.26 per guest.
Staff members at Hotel Le Christiania are fluent in English and French.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hotel Le Christiania, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Spa facilities, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage and Full-body massage.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Le Parc Thermal (9 km), Jardin des Cimes (13.9 km), Église De Combloux (11.1 km) and Église Saint-jacques (15.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The distance from the center of Les Contamines-Montjoie to the hotel is around 400 m.
You can book Twin Room with Balcony, Twin Room with Bathroom, Double Room with Balcony and Double Room at hotel.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Hotel Le Christiania.
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Hotel Le Christiania, such as outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view, heated pool and fenced pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Hotel Le Christiania.
Hotel Le Christiania includes child-friendly features such as Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The nearest airport, Geneva International Airport, is located about 84 km from the property.





















































