Oree Studio Mezzanine
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Oree Studio Mezzanine
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bike tours
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Airport shuttle
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Terrace
- Smoke alarms
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.
Oree Studio Mezzanine is located at the following address: 1 Allée du Village, Megève, France.
Stays at Oree Studio Mezzanine start from €114 per night.
Guests can eat nearby at Ndjp (350 m).
Oree Studio Mezzanine offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
The property is around 73 km from Geneva International Airport by road.
The distance from the center of Megève to the apartment is around 500 m.
The room type available at Oree Studio Mezzanine is Studio Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Oree Studio Mezzanine employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and French.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (14.2 km), Château des Faucigny (9.6 km), Château de Charbonnière (10.1 km) and Église de Praz-sur-Arly (4.7 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

































