>
>
Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4*

Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4*

782 Avenue du Mont d'Arbois, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France
Exceptional
3 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
Guests: 5
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features 2 bedrooms, a kitchen and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
3 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Epicure
6 km
Les 3 Mousquetons
1000 m
Miss Clafoutis
6 km
On Envoie la S
10 m
Sarl Cds
350 m
Le Sérac
1000 m
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
0 m
Lake Passy
7 km
Aiguille de Tré la Tête (3930m)
13.3 km
Ski lifts
Saint Gervais - Bettex Ski Lift
700 m
Le Valléen - Gare Du Fayet
5 km
Plancerts Ski Lift
3.3 km
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
71 km
Sion Airport
87 km
Public transport
Le Fayet - Agence
4.9 km
Saint-Gervais-les-Bains
1.3 km

Facilities - Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4*

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
Safety features
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4*?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4*?

Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* is located at the following address: 782 Avenue du Mont d'Arbois, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France.

What is the nightly rate at Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4*?

Nightly rates at apartment start from €154.

What dining options are available near Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4*?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Les 3 Mousquetons and Le Sérac.

Does Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* provide airport transfers?

Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is the nearest airport from Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4*?

Guests will find Geneva International Airport located some 71 km from the property.

How far is Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* from the city center?

The property is approximately 500 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4*?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Does Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* offer free parking?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4*?

The team at Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4* communicates with guests in French.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Appartement familial au pied de la télécabine 4*?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (13.2 km), Église de Praz-sur-Arly (12.2 km), Le Parc Thermal (900 m) and Jardin des Cimes (5.9 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!