Chalet Cosy
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Cosy
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Tennis court
- Hiking
- Mini golf
- Walking tours
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Garden
- Coffee house on site
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Chalet Cosy is situated at 154 Chemin du Chouet, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France.
Chalet Cosy offers rooms from €90 per night.
Nearby places to eat include Sarl Cds (400 m), On Envoie la S (800 m) and Les 3 Mousquetons (900 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet Cosy.
Geneva International Airport can be reached within a distance of about 73 km.
The distance from the center of Saint-Gervais-les-Bains to the apartment is around 700 m.
Chalet Cosy has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
The staff at Chalet Cosy speak at least two languages, including English and French.
The area offers several landmarks, including Église de Praz-sur-Arly (12.6 km), Le Parc Thermal (1.5 km), Jardin des Cimes (6.2 km) and Église De Combloux (5.9 km), which are easily reachable from the property.








































