>
>
Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking

Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking

109 Chemin du Lays, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
Guests: 2
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this holiday home features a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and an electric kettle. The holiday home has a TV, a dining area, a high chair for children, as well as heating. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Video
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, High chair
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm, Carbon monoxide detector
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Shampoo

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Epicure
10 km
Les 3 Mousquetons
6 km
Miss Clafoutis
10 km
Pagu's et Monchu's
500 m
L'Cabouin
450 m
Le Schuss
4.8 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
82 km
Geneva International Airport
76 km
Sion Airport
92 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
77 km
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
0 m
Lake Passy
12 km
Aiguille de Tré la Tête (3930m)
11.1 km
Ski lifts
Plateau Ski Lift
4.8 km
Chattrix Ski Lift
550 m
Débutants Ski Lift
4.8 km
Public transport
Les Sellières
4.8 km
Motivon
3.9 km

Facilities - Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking

General
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Outdoors
  • Garden
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking?

The accommodation is located at 109 Chemin du Lays, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking?

Total cost at Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Does Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking from the nearest airport?

The property is situated roughly 76 km from Geneva International Airport.

How far is Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking from the center of Saint-Gervais-les-Bains?

The city center is about 3.0 km away from the vacation home.

What room categories are available to book at Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking?

This accommodation exclusively offers Vacation Home rooms.

What languages does the reception staff at Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking speak?

The team at Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking communicates with guests in French.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Lays Mazot Calme Vues Parking?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Église de Praz-sur-Arly (11.5 km), Le Parc Thermal (3.7 km), Jardin des Cimes (8.6 km) and Église De Combloux (6.6 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!